Is Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1%), Emulsifiers (477 and/or 471), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Natural Colours (Beet Red, Turmeric, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavours].

Check Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go