Is Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (415, 466), Blue Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Turmeric). Orange: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Stabilisers (415, 466). Raspberry: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (415, 466), Natural Flavour.

Check Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go