Is Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (415, 466), Blue Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Turmeric). Orange: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Stabilisers (415, 466). Raspberry: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (415, 466), Natural Flavour.

Check Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go