Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours , Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifers (471 and/or 477), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Compound Chocolate (14%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours ), Raspberry Ripple (9%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree (20%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Pectin and/or Locust Bean Gum), Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Curls (1.3%) (Milk, Soy)
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


