Is Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (477, 471), Soy Protein, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours]. Chocolate Ripple (16%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (1442), Hyrdogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Emulsifier (471)]. Gluten Free Wafer Cone (15%) [Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (322), Salt, Caramelised Sugar]. Compound Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour]. Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (2%).

Check Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go