Is Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (477, 471), Soy Protein, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours]. Chocolate Ripple (16%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (1442), Hyrdogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Emulsifier (471)]. Gluten Free Wafer Cone (15%) [Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (322), Salt, Caramelised Sugar]. Compound Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour]. Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (2%).

Check Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go