Is Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 322
- soy lecithin
- soy protein
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (477, 471), Soy Protein, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours]. Chocolate Ripple (16%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (1442), Hyrdogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Emulsifier (471)]. Gluten Free Wafer Cone (15%) [Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (322), Salt, Caramelised Sugar]. Compound Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour]. Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (2%).
Check Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


