Is Tipiak 36 French Macarons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • dry milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • partly skimmed milk
  • sugars
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • cream cheese product
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cr�me Br�l�e Flavoured Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Partly Skimmed Milk, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cr�me Br�l�e Flavour, Carrageenan, Grounded Vanilla Pod, Xanthan Gum. Dulce De Leche Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar), Dulce De Leche (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dry Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Agar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Xanthan Gum. Pistachio Macarons Sugar, Powdered Almond, Egg White, Butter, Water, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Spirulina, Turmeric, Bitter Almond Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Red Velvet Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Cheese Product (skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Butter, Sunflower Oil Red Beet Extract, Cochineal, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate And Mandarin Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Mandarin Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Paprika Extract, Natural Mandarin Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Butter, Tonka Bean Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Contain: Wheat, Sesame, Pecan, Walnut, Hazelnut.

Check Tipiak 36 French Macarons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaCitrusChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go