Is Tipiak 36 French Macarons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- bitter almond natural flavour
- pistachio macarons sugar
- pistachio
- powdered almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cr�me Br�l�e Flavoured Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Partly Skimmed Milk, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cr�me Br�l�e Flavour, Carrageenan, Grounded Vanilla Pod, Xanthan Gum. Dulce De Leche Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar), Dulce De Leche (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dry Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Agar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Xanthan Gum. Pistachio Macarons Sugar, Powdered Almond, Egg White, Butter, Water, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Spirulina, Turmeric, Bitter Almond Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Red Velvet Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Cheese Product (skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Butter, Sunflower Oil Red Beet Extract, Cochineal, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate And Mandarin Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Mandarin Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Paprika Extract, Natural Mandarin Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Butter, Tonka Bean Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Contain: Wheat, Sesame, Pecan, Walnut, Hazelnut.
Check Tipiak 36 French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipiak 36 French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


