Is Tippin's Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- milk
- cream cheese
- heavy whipping cream
- sodium caseinate
- whey solids
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- diglycerides
- +6 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream Cheese, Wheat Flour, Heavy Whipping Cream, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Lemon Puree, Modified Food Starch, Whole Eggs, Butter, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Refined Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Solids, Calcium Propionate, Lemon Flavor Concentrate (Lemon Peel Zest, Sugar Lemon Oil Essence), Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lecithin, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Polysorbate 60, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Tippin's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tippin's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


