Is Tipple & Treat Buck's Fizz & Truffles Giftset Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- fresh cream
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (Milk), Glucose, Marc De Champagne (4%), Sorbitol, Skimmed Milk Powder, (Emulsifier) Soya Lecithin, Natural Orange Oil (0.2%), Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Butter, minimum 20% Milk Solids
Check Tipple & Treat Buck's Fizz & Truffles Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipple & Treat Buck's Fizz & Truffles Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tipple & Treat Buck's Fizz & Truffles Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


