Is Tipsy Scoop Buttered Hot Rum Liquor Infused Ice Cream, Buttered Hot Rum Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter cinnamon
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
butter cinnamon
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK. CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CARBONATE SPICED RUM, BUTTER CINNAMON
Check Tipsy Scoop Buttered Hot Rum Liquor Infused Ice Cream, Buttered Hot Rum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipsy Scoop Buttered Hot Rum Liquor Infused Ice Cream, Buttered Hot Rum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


