Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly sweet flavor with a toasty grain note; texture is moderately dense yet tender, offering a slightly chewy crumb and crisped edges when toasted. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and panini; reviewers note consistent loaf size and fresh taste, praising toasting performance while some cite occasional dryness reported infrequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Whole Grains (13%) (Kibbled Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Corn, Buckwheat, Millet, Barley, Oats, Kibbled Purple Wheat), Seeds (Linseed, Sunflower Seeds), Wheat Gluten, Baker's Yeast, Soy, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (472e, 481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g | Spoonful