Is Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 481

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly salty sliced burger buns with a tender crumb and light chew, designed to hold patties, toppings and sauces without quickly falling apart. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and casual meals, they provide a mild, savory base and consistent sliceability for easy assembly, and a reliable everyday choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Flakes (6%), Sugar, Bakers Yeast, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Colour (160a), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go