Is Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly salty sliced burger buns with a tender crumb and light chew, designed to hold patties, toppings and sauces without quickly falling apart. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and casual meals, they provide a mild, savory base and consistent sliceability for easy assembly, and a reliable everyday choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Flakes (6%), Sugar, Bakers Yeast, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Colour (160a), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go