Is Tip Top The One Bread White Sliced | 700g Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white sandwich bread with a fine, springy crumb, often used for everyday sandwiches, toast and grilled cheese; reviewers commonly note its pillowy texture and consistent slice thickness, praising convenience and versatility, while a minority mention short shelf life or packaging concerns, favored for children's lunches and snacks.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat gluten
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white sandwich bread with a fine, springy crumb, often used for everyday sandwiches, toast and grilled cheese; reviewers commonly note its pillowy texture and consistent slice thickness, praising convenience and versatility, while a minority mention short shelf life or packaging concerns, favored for children's lunches and snacks.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Baker's Yeast, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Tip Top The One Bread White Sliced | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top The One Bread White Sliced | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Tip Top The One Bread White Sliced | 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


