Is Tiptree Caramelised Red Onion Chutney 220G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onions (48%), Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Chilli Powder

Check Tiptree Caramelised Red Onion Chutney 220G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiptree Caramelised Red Onion Chutney 220G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing