Is Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt whisky
malt whisky
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Seville Oranges, Malt Whisky, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Prepared With 32G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 67G Per 100G
Check Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Bonne Maman Marmalade Orange -- 13 oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


