Is Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt whisky
malt whisky
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Seville Oranges, Malt Whisky, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Prepared With 32G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 67G Per 100G
Check Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Bonne Maman Marmalade Orange -- 13 oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Tiptree Orange & Malt Whisky Marmalade Fine Cut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


