Is Tiptree Truffle Mayonnaise 165G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (74%), Free Range Whole Egg & Egg Yolk (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Truffle (3.4%), (Black Truffles (70%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Truffle Flavour (2.4%)), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA

Check Tiptree Truffle Mayonnaise 165G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tiptree Truffle Mayonnaise 165G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping