Is Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • a natural source of vitamin e to protect flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate

a natural source of vitamin e to protect flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder (Concentrated Nonfat Milk, Cream, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Tocopherols (A Natural Source Of Vitamin E To Protect Flavor)), Organic Dry Cane Syrup, Instantized Black Tea, Instantized Coffee, Organic Spices, Ginger

Check Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking