Is Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder (Concentrated Nonfat Milk, Cream, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Tocopherols (A Natural Source Of Vitamin E To Protect Flavor)), Organic Dry Cane Syrup, Instantized Black Tea, Instantized Coffee, Organic Spices, Ginger

Check Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking