Is Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- concentrated nonfat milk
- cream
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Powder (Concentrated Nonfat Milk, Cream, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Tocopherols (A Natural Source Of Vitamin E To Protect Flavor)), Organic Dry Cane Syrup, Instantized Black Tea, Instantized Coffee, Organic Spices, Ginger
Check Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Tipu's Chai Now Single Serve Dirty Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


