Is Tiqle sticks boisson goût fraise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamine b12
  • b2
  • b5
  • vitamine b1

vitamine b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Boisson instantanée aromatisée à la fraise et enrichie en vitamines, minéraux et extraits de plantes

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edulcorant: sucralose, extrait de Guarana, extrait de Bardane, extrait d'Eleuthérocoque, extrait de Rhodiola Rosea, calcium, magnésium, arôme, vitamine C, vitamine B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, zinc, fer, vitamine E, vitamine A, vitamine B9, cuivre, vitamine K, chrome, vitamine B12, vitamine D3.

Check Tiqle sticks boisson goût fraise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go