Is Tiqle sticks boisson goût fraise Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Boisson instantanée aromatisée à la fraise et enrichie en vitamines, minéraux et extraits de plantes

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edulcorant: sucralose, extrait de Guarana, extrait de Bardane, extrait d'Eleuthérocoque, extrait de Rhodiola Rosea, calcium, magnésium, arôme, vitamine C, vitamine B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, zinc, fer, vitamine E, vitamine A, vitamine B9, cuivre, vitamine K, chrome, vitamine B12, vitamine D3.

Check Tiqle sticks boisson goût fraise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go