Is TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • sugared egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE POWDER, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, COFFEE), SUGARED EGG YOLK (SUGAR, EGG YOLK), MASCARPONE CHEESE, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH), COFFEE POWDER, MARSALA WINE, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking