Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Description
Intensely chocolate-forward gelato offers a velvety, dense mouthfeel and smooth finish; customers report deep, bittersweet flavor, consistent creaminess, and satisfying richness. Commonly served alone in bowls, paired with coffee, used in affogato, or spooned atop cakes and cookies as a rich dessert component, often praised for intensity and balanced bitterness.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Intensely chocolate-forward gelato offers a velvety, dense mouthfeel and smooth finish; customers report deep, bittersweet flavor, consistent creaminess, and satisfying richness. Commonly served alone in bowls, paired with coffee, used in affogato, or spooned atop cakes and cookies as a rich dessert component, often praised for intensity and balanced bitterness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE. EGG AND EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VERMOUTH, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CAROB GUM, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


