Is TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- skim milk powder
- egg yolk
- sugared egg yolk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE POWDER, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, COFFEE), SUGARED EGG YOLK (SUGAR, EGG YOLK), MASCARPONE CHEESE, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH), COFFEE POWDER, MARSALA WINE, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


