Is Tiramisu cheescake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Soya Milk [Water, Soya Beans, Calcium, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)], Cashew, Maple Syrup, Oats, Coconut Milk, Ground Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (6%) [Organic Cocoa Mass (67%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter], Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract (1.0%), Coffee (0.3%), Sea Salt

Check Tiramisu cheescake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep