Is Tiramisu cheescake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Soya Milk [Water, Soya Beans, Calcium, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)], Cashew, Maple Syrup, Oats, Coconut Milk, Ground Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (6%) [Organic Cocoa Mass (67%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter], Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract (1.0%), Coffee (0.3%), Sea Salt

Check Tiramisu cheescake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep