Is Lidl Tiramisu Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- mascarpone cheese
- cream
- skim milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, LADYFINGER COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATED), COCONUT OIL, CREAM, EGGS COCOA MIXTURE (BREAKFAST COCOA* DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER*) INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Tiramisu Flavored Crispy Protein Bar
Lidl Dijon Mustard
Lidl Preferred Selection Sea Salt 56% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Unknown · Piece


