Is Lidl Tiramisu Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- eggs cocoa mixture
- eggs
- cream
- mascarpone cheese
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- breakfast cocoa dextrose
- lactic acid
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, LADYFINGER COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATED), COCONUT OIL, CREAM, EGGS COCOA MIXTURE (BREAKFAST COCOA* DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER*) INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Tiramisu Flavored Crispy Protein Bar
Lidl Dijon Mustard
Lidl Preferred Selection Sea Salt 56% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Unknown · Piece


