Is Lidl Tiramisu Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- breakfast cocoa dextrose
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, LADYFINGER COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATED), COCONUT OIL, CREAM, EGGS COCOA MIXTURE (BREAKFAST COCOA* DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER*) INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Tiramisu Flavored Crispy Protein Bar
Lidl Dijon Mustard
Lidl Preferred Selection Sea Salt 56% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Unknown · Piece


