Is TIRAMISU DESSERT TOPPING, TIRAMISU Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEA SYRUP, WATER, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SPICE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TIRAMISU DESSERT TOPPING, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU DESSERT TOPPING, TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


