Is TIRAMISU GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), MARSALA WINE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check TIRAMISU GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


