Is Tiramisu Magic Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, No- Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cocnut Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodedextrin, Modified Starch, Thickner: Calcium Alginate, Corn Starch, Milk Protein, Flavors, Emulsifiers: Acetiv And Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabaliser: Dipotassium Monohydrogen Phosphate, Color : Beyta Carotene, Tumeric, May Contain:eggs, Soybeans, Nuts And Mustard
Check Tiramisu Magic Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Magic Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
Where to buy
Tiramisu Magic Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


