Is Tiramisu Mix Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • wheat, soy, nuts
  • modified starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Custard Mix: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch (From Corn And Potato), Cream Powder, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Annatto, Turmeric, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cappuccino Mix: Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Lactose, Refined Coconut Oil, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Low Fat Cocoa: Low-fat Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Wheat, Soy, Nuts (Almonds)

Check Tiramisu Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tiramisu Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBaking