Is Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tiramisu Cake (Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Water, Lady Finger Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Eggs, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Pastry Cream (Sugar, Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Whey, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Lactate, Tap, Natural Flavors, Natural Color), Coffee Flavor Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Coffee Extract, Powdered Starch, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt), Cocoa Powder (High Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans))
Check Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 10 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


