Is TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- low fat milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA MASS, LOW FAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, INSTANT COFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 50%.
Check TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


