Is Tiramisu Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Cracker (wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, honey), pasteurized whole milk, mascarpone cheese (pasteurized whole milk and cream, citric acid), pasteurized heavy cream, pure organic cane sugar, butter (cream, natural flavor), pasteurized eggs, ground coffee, coffee flavor, gelatin, xanthan gum, cocoa powder.

Check Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking