Is Tiramisù Oat Free?

Description
Layered dessert made with coffee sauce soaked savoiardi biscuits, mascarpone cream and cocoa dusting
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Layered dessert made with coffee sauce soaked savoiardi biscuits, mascarpone cream and cocoa dusting
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed _Milk_, Mascarpone 16% (_Milk_), Glucose Syrup, Savoiardi Biscuits 8% (_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, _Egg_, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonate), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Salt), Glucose, Coconut Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Sugar, Glucose Syrup Powder, _Egg_ Yolk, Sorbitol Powder, Thickeners (Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar gum), Vegetable Fibre, Alcohol, _Egg_ White Powder, Coffee, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lactic acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Glycerol Mono Stearate, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Starch.
Check Tiramisù against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisù in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


