Is Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (80%): Rice, Modified Starch (1414), Tapioca Starch, Water Flavour Sachet (20%): Fermented Soybean Powder (8.14%) (soy, Wheat) Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavourings, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Soy Sauce Powder (0 48%) (soy, Salt, Maltodextrin), Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Spring Onion, Anticaking Agent (551), Sesame Oil. Contains: Milk, Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Sesame.

Check Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupOn The Go