No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is TIS THE SPRINKLES DECORATIVE CANDIES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check TIS THE SPRINKLES DECORATIVE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Vegan? TIS THE SPRINKLES DECORATIVE CANDIES | Spoonful