Is Tisane Thai Coffee Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Brewed Thai Coffee (Water, Thai Coffee), Natural Cane Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin
Check Tisane Thai Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tisane Thai Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tisane Thai Coffee is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


