Is Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Copaifera Reticulata (Copaiba) Balsam Extract, Cedrus Deodara (Cedar) Wood Oil, Tocopherol, Cupressus, Sempervirens (Cypress) Leaf Oil, Santalum Spicatum (Sandal) Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantum Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Oil, Canaga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Linalool*, Limonene*, *Naturally occurring with Essential Oils

Check Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Oily