Is Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe All Over Skin Wash Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulphate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate, Levulinic Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Leaf/Twig Oil, Sodium Levulinate, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Coco Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene*, Linalool**Naturally occurring in essential oils

Check Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe All Over Skin Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe All Over Skin Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy