Is Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Mentha Citrata Herb Oil, Tocopherol, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Orange) Leaf Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Citral*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*, *Naturally occuring within Essential Oils

Check Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Roll, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go