Is Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Mentha Citrata Herb Oil, Tocopherol, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Orange) Leaf Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Citral*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*, *Naturally occuring within Essential Oils

Check Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Roll, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go