Is Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglycerides

caprylic/capric triglycerides

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Mentha Citrata Herb Oil, Tocopherol, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Citrus Aurantium (Orange) Leaf Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Citral*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*, *Naturally occuring within Essential Oils

Check Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tisserand Total De-Stress Aromatherapy Roller Ball is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Roll, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go