Is TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE BLACK TEA, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, D-RIBOSE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM MAGNESIUM PHOSPHORUS MALATE CITRATE, POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM MALATE CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA CAFFEINE.
Check TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


